Thoughts When You Take Long in the Bathroom


bathroom-thoughtsHI GUYS!

How’s your day going? And I know what you’re thinking, why would someone make a post about your thoughts in the bathroom? I mean, not that we all think the same when we mind our business, right?

So yeah, today I’m talking about that. But don’t worry, I’m not gonna talk about poop or pee or anything that comes out of there or how it comes out. I’m just gonna stick to thoughts, but sorry in advance if I say something weird. Let’s begin:

Thoughts When You Take Long in the Bathroom:

  • Ok let’s get the crap out! (literally) 😂
  • Wow, this is taking way too long
  • Let’s just wait…
  • *waits*
  • *keeps waiting* 🙄
  • *starts frustrating*

aawt

  • *sigh* 😩
  • Ok, it doesn’t wanna come out.
  • Shall I come back later?
  • Or no?
  • Shall I not give up?
  • Nah, just take your time, self! 😌
  • *sigh*
  • This is making me nervous 😕
  • *farts*
  • *tries to conceal the smell*

giphy-25

  • Well, that’s something
  • Maybe it won’t take much longer
  • Hopefully 😳
  • Shall I take out my phone?
  • What if it falls into the toilet?
  • How is that even gonna happen?
  • Maybe…
  • Meh, I left it in my room 😐
  • *keeps waiting*
  • Hahaha! That song was really good!!
  • Pooping dance!

4eaabc354ad08

  • Dude, I’m cool even when I poo 😎
  • When I try to poo
  • Could I get WiFi from here? 🤔
  • We’ll never know
  • What if my seat gets stuck to my butt?
  • Well, here comes pee
  • Ahhhhh, feels good 🤤
  • I didn’t say that at loud, did I?
  • Nah
  • Oooh, now my belly hurts 😖

giphy-27

  • I wanna cry
  • Omg, I think it’s finally coming!
  • Yasssss it is!! 😆
  • I’m talking like a woman who’s about to give birth 😬
  • But this is better
  • And I’m done!
  • *uses toilet paper*
  • Bye toilet seat, thanks for everything!! 😊

Yay, hope you liked this post!! Hope you didn’t get traumatized! You think things like that? Cause I do. Kinda. Sorta. Like, part of it. Having difficulties in the toilet isn’t the most pleasant thing in the world, no one deserves that stress.

I hope you guys have enjoyed this post as much as I did making it! And don’t ask me how I got the idea to make it, haha Anyway, I have nothing more to say. Hope you guys have an awesome day!

BYE GUYS!


Last post                                       About me                                Traveling Collab w/ Untitled366

Advertisements

31 thoughts on “Thoughts When You Take Long in the Bathroom

  1. *laughing hysterically throughout the whole post* – 😂😂😂
    I bet you got the inspiration to write this post while you were in the toilet, right? But hey, I’m not complaining- you definitely have guts to actually publish this post for the whole internet to see! Go Girl! 🙈🙈
    I can kinda relate to parts of this tbh. I mean, when I take long – I start thinking about various things (e.g. life, outfit, plans, things I read or saw on social media, my next blog post etc etc)…so yeahh! 😂 This comment is getting weirder & weirder by the second – so I think I’m just going to end it there! 🤦‍♀️

    Liked by 2 people

    • Really? I’m so glad it made you laugh!! XD And thanks for the support, yeah I got inspired cause sometimes I feel awkward while doing my business in school. 😛
      I’m so happy you relate! And no, your comment isn’t weird.
      Thanks again!!! XD

      Liked by 1 person

  2. Pingback: June Monthly Wrap-Up – Nerd In New York

  3. Pingback: Thoughts When You Take Long in the Bathroom — Diversion3000 | The Great Awesome

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s