Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition With: Esther!!


GREETINGS PEEPS!

Hope you’re having a good day! I am, thanks for asking! It’s probably Sunday but that doesn’t mean we can’t have some fun! As you read in the title, today is another Never Have I Ever day!

Today I have the wonderful Esther @ Femiiesther with me!! She’s gonna play and I’m so excited!!! Go follow her blog errybody!! 😎

Let’s see what she scores! 😆

She’s gonna be answering my Never Have I Ever questions by saying NEVER or HAVE and he’s gonna give an explanation to some of them of why she did or didn’t do those things. Those are the rules!

Let’s start!

Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition:

Never Have I Ever…

Not replied to a comment intentionally

NEVER

I always reply the comments on my post, except if it’s something that’s more of a statement…and even then, I would put an emoji, and then, there’s the feature wordpress has that’ll let you “like” a comment, so I do that sometimes too.

Liked a post you didn’t read

HAVE

2 monkeys There are so many blogs to read, and so little time, so when I go to WordPress I skim through, like it, then go back later to read the posts. Of course, it wouldn’t be all of them though. But then there are blogs I like, so those I read. On some other days, I just go through them.

Commented on a post you didn’t read

NEVAVE 😂😂

This is going to be “nevave”…like never…have together. I don’t comment on posts I don’t read, though I may not read through all of it when it’s too long, but I’ll comment on the part I read that interested me.

Wrote a hate comment

NEVER

I try to be as civil as possible. I’ve had bloggers who did not understand what I was talking about and jumped to what they think is the point and attacked, but I don’t reply immediately. Cause I’ll tend to be rudely sarcastic, so I just give myself time, then go back to it and be civil. I know. I’m the best 😮

Dissed a family member on your blog

NEVER

I haven’t yet run so much out of topics to discuss.

Dissed another blogger on your blog

NEVER

Dissed a friend on your blog

NEVER

I’ve spoken on someone who lovely people in the comments helped me diss, but nah. Haven’t done that 🙂

Unfollowed someone

HAVE

Why yes. I have. I unfollowed a blogger not so long ago. She has another site, so yeah. But I do unfollow bloggers.

Promoted your blog on other blogs in the comments

NEVER

Never. Never. Well except “first friday” hosted by WordPress which is actually all for that. I actually don’t like it, but then they are desperate. It’s how I see it as. I’ve read some “tips” on bloggers who would like to promote themselves, and that is one of the medium. The way I see it, if you wanna promote yourself on my comment section, by all means do that, but let it be that alone. Don’t write something like… “lovely post”, then leave your link below. I see it as hypocritical. Like the “lovely post” should make me care less about you promoting yourself, which is just impossible.

Deleted a published post

HAVE

I would have it as a draft, then refine it a bit, then let it go back on air, but yes. I have published posts then deleted them.

Deleted a draft

HAVE

Sometimes I begin a post, leave WordPress, and the next time I want to write that post I don’t like the intro or everything all together, so I delete it.

Deleted a comment of yours

NEVER

Hmm…now have I? I think this is a Never.

Deleted someone else’s comment

NEVER

Not done a tag/award you were tagged for

HAVE

Life comes in the way, there are so many other posts lining up, you’ve done the awards before… Yup.

Read a post and not liked it

HAVE

I can’t like everything. There are posts I’ve read, don’t agree with it, or don’t like the tone of. I scroll to the next.

Forgotten your password

NEVER

Forgotten your blog address

NEVER

(Why though? ;)) especially when you’re like me and have just one blog.

Called a blogger another name

NEVER

Never…I’ve made names for anonymous bloggers with their permission and it’s what I call them when we chat in the comments section.

Accidentally left your account without having logged out

HAVE

How do I say this… I never log out. Nope. I don’t. Just leave the app then go back to it. It’s too much work to keep logging in and out.

Have envied another blogger

HAVE

The first thing I typed before I erased it was never, then I was going to proceed to say I’ve admired, but yes. I have envied. On two occasions, certain bloggers whose blogs grew so fast, then I wondered what it was they were all about, but I grew out of it when I learnt to just enjoy the time here.

Final score:

HAVE: 9 NEVER: 13*

*There’s 20 questions in this game and (I’m not stupid) 9+13 isn’t 20. But remember she answered NEVAVE once? That’s like an extra point.

Congrats, Esther!! 🎉 So far everyone is beating me in this game!! Believe or not it makes me really happy!! 🤗🤗


And that was it! This was so fun!! Thank you so much Esther for collabing with me!!!

🦄 If you wanna read the post where I played Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition, click here! 🦄

IF YOU ALSO WANNA BE ON THIS  BLOG PLAYING THE GAME, JUST LEMME KNOW!

You can tell me in the comments, via email (diversion3000@outlook.com), Twitter or Instagram.

Share your thoughts with me!

Have you ever played Never Have I Ever? Have you ever done any of these things? Have ya not? Would you like to play this game on  my blog? Tell me everything!!

I hope you liked this post as much as me and Esther liked doing it, it makes me so happy! Playing games on blogs is fun! I also hope you have an amazing day/night and an amazing week!

SE YA PEEPS!


Last post                                                              About me                                 Last NHIE

Advertisements

15 thoughts on “Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition With: Esther!!

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.