My Blogging Desk Tour!!!


GREETINGS PEEPS!

I hope you’re all having a great day!! I am!! As you read in the title, yes, in this post I’m actually sharing with you a part of MY HOUSE, like what? I can’t believe it, can you believe it? I can’t!

You’ve actually seen my house before, but only the walls when I do try-on shopping hauls.

Anyway, get ready to witness the unbelievable. My desk!ย ๐Ÿ˜œ

My Blogging Desk Tour:

So this is the general view of my desk, my laptop and few other things.

Why do I have a keyboard apart from the laptop’s keyboard. Well, we all agree it’s much more comfortable to write on the independent keyboards.ย ๐Ÿ˜†

And now I’m gonna show you the things I use to organize my blogging life/schedule thing..

Le blogging Notebook:

So first, I have a notebook where I write everything I do in blogging, my posting schedule, to-do lists, projects I have, my list of drafts I have to finish, other blogger birthdays (I have to ask a lot of people when their birthdays are still), social media content ideas, post ideas, collab ideas…. I call it Le Blogging Notebook.ย ๐Ÿ˜‚

Other notebooks:

I have other 3 notebooks, one of them is my blogging agenda, which I don’t use much to be honest, a notebook where I make the drawings or “lettering” which I post on instagram, and a notebook I use to write down blog URLs.

Le blogging utensils:

I have 2 pencil cases. In one od them, I have pens, pencils, erasers, highlighters, a permanent marker, a sharpener, a USB which I don’t use…

The second one is a Frozen pencil case I used when I was in 6th grade, I have some color markers and other crayons to color or highlight stuff in it. In other words, to make my notebooks look prettier.ย ๐Ÿ˜Š

Other stuff:

I have a bad in which I keep all the notebooks and cases, it’s a minion shopping bag, it gives it thug vibes LOLย ๐Ÿ˜‚

I also have a water bottle next to my laptop cause I get really thirsty *I know what you’re all thinking, it isn’t that way you dirty mindedsย ย ๐Ÿ˜›*, also to keep myself hidrated and to make myself get up every one in a while to go pee.ย ๐Ÿ˜…

And last but not least, apart from my notebooks, I have a bunch or random papers where I’ve written many post ideas, blog URLs and to-do lists. Don’t you think I’m that organized.

I also have a little shark next to my laptop, it’s SO CUTE!! My grandma bought it to me and my cousin, we have the same one. I named it Felix!! It’s just SO CUTE!!!!ย ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜


And now I’m gonna rant about how I came up with the idea for this post.ย ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

So the other day (probably some weeks ago) I visited TheWildMan’s blog *btw check it out if you haven’t already, it’s so coolย ๐Ÿ˜Š* and he made a Desk Tour post which you can check out here. I loved it and commented, here’s he conversation:

So yeah, I actually hadn’t had the idea of doing a desk tour before, I had about a year ago, but it was only my laptop and that’s it, btw here’s a collab I did with Kiya @ FlawedSilence about a year ago, my desk was kinda different at the time. Kinda.ย ๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜…ย Chek it out here!

Share your thoughts with me!

Have you ever done a desk tour? Have you not? Is your desk messy? Mine was half an hour before I took the pictures LOLย ๐Ÿ˜…ย Do you use notebook to organize your blogging stuff? Tell me!!

I hope you guys liked this post as much as I liked making it, it was really fun! It feels good to do these posts cause brings you into my life a bit more. I hoep you have a wonderful day/night!

SEE YA PEEPS!


Last postย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  About meย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย Ma desk collab

41 thoughts on “My Blogging Desk Tour!!!

  1. Love it! I still don’t have a desk. ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Believe it or not I write all my blogs on computer programs (evernote, Libre Office Word etc) and do all my computer stuff on my bed. It really sucks sometimes cause it gets uncomfy sitting on my bed and my laptop over heats. Then I wonder why I need a new laptop every two years or whatever. Haha I did use to have a desk when I lved with my parents but since then nada. I have plans to get one soon though. I want to get back into writing in notebooks though with or without a desk. lol

    Liked by 2 people

    • Thanks so much!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ And really? Well actually it’s normal, there’s a lot of people who use laptops for everything.
      And omg yeah I’ve laid in bed many times with my computer on my lap and it feels really weird when it overheats, I feel like it’s gonna explode or something ๐Ÿ˜›
      And yay hope you get one soon!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ โค

      P,S, I loved when you said 'nada'. ๐Ÿ˜€

      Liked by 1 person

  2. … I love that you have a blogging notebook! Very organized!
    this inspired me to have a desk tour as well, but later, when I am more organized… ๐Ÿ˜€

    Liked by 2 people

    • Yasssss it’s so cool!! ๐Ÿ˜€
      This inspired you? Awww that makes me feel so happy!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ โค You should totally do one too, it's so fun!! Can you pleeeeaseee tell me when you do?
      And don't worry, I wasn't organized only few months ago LOL ๐Ÿ˜›

      Liked by 1 person

  3. Yay, I am so pleased you did one! I thought it was going to be ages as you are so organised. Please could you a more in depth look into how you write a post as I am sure lots of people would be interested in it. Did you know last year you were nominated for a Teen Blogger Award? How did that feel?

    Liked by 3 people

  4. That’s a great idea that you have a blogging notebook! I should have one, it makes it easier and a great store for random ideas.
    Your stationery items are very cool! I like big laptops, my laptop is okay but it has less storage so that’s annoying sigh!
    x
    DONI

    Liked by 2 people

    • Thanks, yeah it makes life much easier ๐Ÿ˜€ You should totally have one, you’ll love it!!! ๐Ÿ™‚
      And thank you so much, glad you like them!! ๐Ÿ™‚ And hehe, well you can buy one, now laptops are cheaper than phones, I still can’t believe it. ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜›

      Liked by 1 person

  5. This is such a nice post!! I did a really similar one just the other weekend! By the way, thanks for the follow on instagram – followed you back and discovered your lovely blog, which I can’t wait to read through. I’d love you to check out mine too x

    Soph x

    Liked by 2 people

    • Thank you so much, it means a lot, yeah I feel like people should show what is behind that computer, it makes it like, more personal! ๐Ÿ˜€
      Thanks so much, I’m glad you liked it!!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ โค

      Liked by 1 person

  6. Pingback: Ana Regina from Diversion 3000// Feature Post + NEWS!! – Totally Random

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.