Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition With: Rebecca!!


GREETINGS PEEPS!

How’s everyone doing? Hope good, I’m a little hungry tbh, but that’s not the case. So today is one of those days where I have a beautiful guest to do the dun dun dun…. Never Have I Ever!!

Today’s guest is Rebecca from Hopelessly Strong, if you don’t know her, you’re living under a rock. 💁💁 Follow her blog if you wanna live. 😈

Wait, what? Who said that? 😅

Anyway, she’s the guest today so she’ll be playing!! She’s gonna be answering my Never Have I Ever questions by saying NEVER or HAVE and she’s gonna give an explanation to some of them of why or why she didn’t do those things. Those are the rules.

Let’s begin:

Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition with Rebecca:

Never Have I Ever…

Not replied to a comment intentionally

HAVE There are times when people see things from a different p.o.v. and I respect that. But sometimes I just don’t know what to say without sounding offensive or being worried that I’m hurting someone’s feelings so I just don’t respond at all.

Liked a post you didn’t read

HAVE I meannn I’m horrible time-wise when it comes to my blog. I type up posts at like ten or later at night and then I read the blogs I follow. And I just click like without reading… but I mean if the title sounds interesting it’s forgiven, …right? Urgh, I’m trying to break the habit but 9 times out of 10 I read posts. (It’s actually rare if I do that now because I feel guilty)

Commented on a post you didn’t read

NEVER I don’t really understand how I could do that. I mean I would have anxiety doing that. Because I would worry that they would know I didn’t read their post. Plus, I wouldn’t comment unless I understand the post and can connect or like it.

Wrote a hate comment

NEVER People actually do that? Why? Like this is the safe place to escape stuff like that. That’s just unnecessary. It’s a person’s blog. If you have hate, take it somewhere else. *Snaps* Lol

Dissed a family member on your blog

UHMM HAVE/NEVER? Idk about dissed. I’ve talked about a family member and said some things that aren’t very light-hearted but I’ve never dissed them. I’m actually not sure. But I wouldn’t diss just for the fun of it. If I dissed them because of anxiety or something else then thas another story.

Dissed another blogger on your blog

NEVER NEVER NOPE NEVER And I will never. It’s unnecessary.

Dissed a friend on your blog

DEPENDS If you’re talking about a friend? NEVER. A “friend” Definitely HAVE. When it comes to the fake friends there are no filters on my blog. But I don’t like being too mean. I don’t really diss or even shade. It’s just I’m sharing a story and need to vent and here’s what this “friend” did.

Unfollowed someone

HAVE Definitely. I mean if you’re inactive, I would maybe unfollow. I say maybe because most times, I actually don’t because I like holding on hope for people coming back. I mean I followed them for a reason right? Plus if we were mutuals, I don’t like breaking the bond.

Promoted your blog on other blogs in the comments

NEVER No hate if anyone does this… but I kinda hate when bloggers do this. I mean, really? But I will just leave it at that.

Deleted a published post

HAVE? I think I did. It was maybe my very first post or something like that, I think? I’m not sure. But I know it was very lame and I cringed anytime I thought of the post.

Deleted a draft

HAVE I mean have you ever started writing a post like a year back and c.r.i.n.g.e.d? Like, what? I didn’t write that. But other times, I start writing something and just lose the umph to finish it or even know where I was going with the post. So it ends up in the trash bin… sorry young draft.

Deleted a comment of yours

NEVER I’ve never even thought of doing this before. I mean once I send a comment… it’s sent and done with. I don’t think twice about it. Maybe because I think really hard about my comments while I’m commenting making sure I’m not saying anything that could be taken the wrong way because it could happen

Deleted someone else’s comment

HAVE But it was only once or twice? Ok one was the generic “check out my blog!” message but I don’t even delete those most of the time. There was this one time a person commented on one of my stories and said I took something the wrong way. The story was basically about my best friend and this experience with her. And the commentator was like “What if your best friend actually wanted to do this…? Did you ask her?” stuff like that. And that really made me a lil mad because I mean I talked to my best friend about the certain thing and the way the commentator phrased the questions made it seem like I never listened to my best friend’s opinions on the matter sooo… I deleted the comment and that was that. But I don’t delete anyone’s comments regularly. This was actually the one time I deleted a comment (that didn’t involve the “check out my blog!”)

Not done a tag/award you were tagged for

HAVE To be honest, I don’t really do tags/awards. I always forget about them and can never keep track of them and then along the way I forget to do them and it becomes kind of stressful for me so I don’t do them at all… sorryyyyy. The nomination is very very very much appreciated but I never have time.

Read a post and not liked it

HAVE I mean not every post you click, you’re gonna like. It would be very rare reading a post I didn’t like. One does not like every book they read. But it doesn’t mean I all of a sudden don’t like a blog’s whole content.

Forgotten your password

HAVE To be honest… I’m not even sure I know my password now :LOL

Forgotten your blog address

NEVER MY blog address is like mah home base. Mah baby. Me. Lol how could I forget it? It’s a part of me.

Called a blogger another name

NEVER But I’m anxious that I do or will call them the wrong name lol. That’s why unless I’m 100% sure I don’t say a name.

Accidentally left your account without having logged out

NEVER I mean I go on my blog on my laptop and phone and they’re my personal electronics so I never log out or anything (that… and I don’t remember my password…)

Have envied another blogger

HAVE I mean being completely honest here. This website does create a lot of pressure with the stats, view, likes, etc. It would feel unusual not being envious. But what I do is that I like remembering my own accomplishments and the fact that the other person is a lovely person intending no harm. Envy doesn’t last long for me. Who would wanna stay envious? No thanks I’m trying to escape all that drama on mah blog lol

Final score:

HAVE: 11 NEVER: 10

*11+20 isn’t 20, I know, but I added an extra one cause in one question she said DEPENDS. Congrats Rebecca!!! 🎉 🎉  So far I think you’re the one who’s done more things than any other person who’s played this game. It should be a bad thing? Nah, you’ve proved how honest you are, and that’s a great thing!!!! 😊


And that was it! Thank you so so much Rebecca for playing this game here, it makes me really happy!!! 😍

🦄 If you wanna read the post where I played Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition, click here! 🦄

IF YOU ALSO WANNA BE ON THIS  BLOG PLAYING THE GAME, JUST LEMME KNOW!

You can tell me in the comments, via email (diversion3000@outlook.com), Twitter or Instagram.

Share your thoughts with me!

Have you ever played Never Have I Ever? Have you ever done any of these things? Have ya not? Would you like to play this game on  my blog? Tell me everything!!

I hope you enjoyed reading this post as much as me and Rebecca enjoyed making it! I have more Never Have I Ever posts ready and they’re coming soon so yeah!! I hope you all have an amazing day!

SEE YA PEEPS!


Last post                                                                About me                                        Last NHIE

Advertisements

27 thoughts on “Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition With: Rebecca!!

  1. I am a simple person. I see Rebecca, I click.
    AND I NEVER REGRET ANYTHING 😆💜
    Rebecca’s answers are cotton candy for my heart (especially that part about not breaking the bond with her mutuals d’awww) and I absolutely love how honest she is! This is fun, Ana! I look forward to seeing who else plays the game 😁

    Liked by 2 people

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.