An Open Letter To Santa by Ana Regina


An Open Letter To Santa by Ana Regina

*I feel stupid saying my name on the tittle, I’m not even famous dude! 😂*

Greetings peeps!

I hope you are having a great Blogmas!! I am! *says the girl who wrote this post in summer* So today we’re writing a letter to Santa!! Well I am! Anyway, I’mma just shut up.

Remember when I did A Letter To 2018 at the beginning of the year? Well I thought I could do a Letter To Santa today whohooooooo!! 🎉 Not only cause cause it’d be interesting considering we’re all teens+ here, but also cause the letter to 2018 was also kinda sad, I wanted this to be more fun! 😄

Let’s start this now!!!!!

An Open Letter To Santa:

September 6 December 2, 2018

Hello Santa!

I’m Ana Regina, you used to give me A LOT of toys for Christmas when I was a kid. I was on the good list, hehe 😜 You also had the same wrapping paper as my parents at home 😂😂

I wanna say thank you for all the toys that you’ve given me, you’ve never given me ALL of what I asked for, but I know that maybe you got gifts confused, there’s so many gifts in that huge bag of yours. Also you’ve given me things I didn’t ask for but I sure did like a lot!!!

Speaking of things I didn’t ask for, I think my favorite gift from you is a HUGE pack with fake food, literally every food was in there!!! You also gave me a cash register that Christmas and I played pretending to be a cashier, and I also pretended to be the customers lol 😂😂 #OnlyChildFacts

I remember I would send you letters with my wish list until I was 8 or 9. Literally I think there was a mail box in town where you put your letter and it was sent to the North Pole 😂 That was so cool! I remember it was really hard for me to sleep before Christmas!

I remember I watched people would leave a glass of milk and some cookies in the living room for you to recharge energies to continue your trip in movies. I didn’t do that until I was in probably 5th grade. I don’t remember if I did that 2 years or only one. 😅 I should’ve done that since like always, right?

Or maybe everyone does it and you can’t eat too much. Maybe that was disrespectful lol 😅 sorry about that!

Also, why would you give presents to kids who would be mean to me during the whole year when I was in Primary school? I would put them in the blacklist, I don’t know. It’s like when all kids pass a subject in which 40% failed every test. That’s a science I’ll never understand. You do you, Santa. 🙂

I think that’s all I have to say, I’m not asking for toys this year lol 😜 I just wanna say thank you for being le king of one of my favorite days of the year. But mostly for giving me toys, not gonna lie 😂

I hope you have a nice Christmas and make lots of kiddos happy with them toys even if they actually don’t deserve them. Anyway, thanks so much again.

Hugs!
Ana Regina

🎅🎅🎅

Aaaaaand that’s it! I think that was all I had to say to him! This was more fun than I thought!

Share your thoughts with me!

Did you like my letter? Have you written a letter to Santa lately? And an open letter like this? What would say to him or ask him? Telllllll meeeeeeeeeeeeeee

I hope you guys liked this post as much as I liked making it, this was really interesting to do!!!!! I hope you’re having a good Christmas and a good day/night and all that stuff!!

Massive hugs!
Ana Regina 🎁

Last post                                      About me                              Letter to 2018

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “An Open Letter To Santa by Ana Regina

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.