Discussing 2018 Winter Fashion Trends?!


Discussing 2018 Winter Fashion Trends

Greetings peeps!

I hope you’re having a great day! So I thought it would be a good idea to talk about fashion cause I haven’t talked about it here in a while, cause the last award was some time ago.

And because it’s almost winter *to me it’s winter now hehe so whatever* I thought I could discuss some of the things that are trendy this year *some may have been trendy before, I’m not an expert* so yaaaaaay!!!!

Les trends:

header_image_Article_Main-Knitwear_Trends_-_Winter_2018

Ok so I love the skirt, I have some long pants like that, pretty similar. It’s like casual but kinda classy! I also have liked those sleeves with those things that look like a skirt, argh idk how to say it!!!!!

I also really like sweaters with wide sleeves and high necks, I’M IN LOVE!!! I think you can never go wrong with a sweater in winter.

Sport-Stripe

I really like the sports stripes in suits and stuff, it’s formal, but like funky at the same time! I don’t have those because I’m afraid like if they go out of fashion soon, I mean, fashions return at some point, but idk, I don’t want them in my closet like getting fungi or something.

You know what? It’s totally fine if you wear a t-shirt or a sweater with those suits, but I think they kind of get the formal out of the outfit. You look less put together? Well, actually maybe you look like you put less effort in your clothes.

Suits are my life.

elle australia

I don’t think a jean jacket would be a trend in winter unless it has like this thing that looks like a sheep under it, if you know what I’m saying? LOL I have no fashion vocabulary!!!

You know what? For some time I have been wanting to have a trench coat like shiny red, you know? Like the roman with the blue trench coat? Well I want that but in red hehe

I love stripes in sports clothes, it makes them very stylish.

Where I got les I got les pictures from:

❄️❄️❄️

Q&A?

Heeeeeey quick announcement!!!! I was thinking of doing a xmas Q&A?? What do yuo think? I don’t usually do this but I hadn’t done one in a while and this one is a xmas one so yep! So if you’d like to ask me questions, please tell me in the comments!!!! Thank you so much!

Share your thoughts with me!

Did you like these trends? Are there any other trends you’ve been liking? Do you prefer winter or summer clothes? Are you excited for winter?? Have you liked this year when it comes to fashion? Let me knowwwwwwwwwwwww

I hope you liked this post as much as I liked making it!! WINTER FASHION YASSSSSS!! I’ll talk more fashion soon!!! I hope you all have a nice day and a nice rest of the week!!!

Massive hugs!
Ana Regina ⛄️

Last post                                        About me                              EMAs 2018

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.