Dreams of The Month | July 2019


Dreams of The Month July 2019

Greetings peeps!

How are ya’ll doing? I hope you’re all having a great day! As today’s the last day of the month I’m posting, it’s time for another Dreams of the Month post! Are we ready?

As always, I’ll be sharing some of the dreams, just 4, that I’ve had this month which I wrote on my dream journal! As I’m on holiday, I brought my pocket dream journal, so, a smaller notebook.

Let’s start!

Dreams of July 2019:

July 6th, 2019

I dreamed I was at my grandma’s house and it turned out that one of her sisters had Synesthesia too, what? *in case you don’t know what it is, here’s a post I made that explains it* It was surprising how at first my mum didn’t know what it was and then was like: “Oh yeah, your grandaunt has that.”

Anyway, we were in a family meeting and I asked her about the types of Synesthesia she had. She said things that aren’t Synesthesia, because no one has reported to have them, but they somehow make sense, you know? She said she felt like words are moving when she reads *which irl is a hallucination, not synesthesia*, she said that for certain concepts like temperature, she felt like they were hers, you know? This also don’t make a lot of sense, however, that reminds me of a type of Synesthesia which is called number personification.

July 19th, 2019

I dreamed me and my parents went to my granduncle’s house, who very surprisingly was Hank Green? If you don’t know who he is, in few words he’s a scientist who created VidCon.

I was really happy, because I really wanted to tell him how much I admired him and also the fact that I had bought his book and all. I didn’t get to do that on the first family meeting, but me and my little cousin went to his house *which was very colorful and futuristic btw* and talked to him for a while. He was really nice and fun, hope he’s like that irk too.

This was a really cool dream.

July 22nd, 2019

I dreamed of Cameron Boyce, not the 20 year old Cameron, but the Cameron who was in Jessie for the first episodes, approximately 11-12 year old Cameron. We were in the set of Jessie, I wasn’t 8 or 9, which is the age I was when he was 11-12, I was 16 year old me. I have no idea what I was doing there, but I think in the dream we were supposedly friends or something.

Random reader: So, you’re just gonna tell us you dreamed of him?

In the dream, is hair was dyed blonde, exactly the blonde he dyed his hair for the first Descendants movie. The thing is, it was quiff up and that gave him like 10 cm more lol And some time later, the hair was blue, what? When did he get the time to dye it and no one noticed?

This dream made no sense.

July 23rd, 2019

I dreamed my dad asked me to make him cereal, what? He wanted banana with the cereal, so I put the banana in the mixer and mix it. I also mixed it with milk and then put the cereal, the weird thing is, when I put the milk over the banana and it turned blue. What? I mixed it for few second and then it turned normal.

I know what you’re thinking: Why didn’t he do it himself? Well my dear reader, I told him you have to mini-stab the milk cardboard so that it goes out without spilling everywhere. He said he didn’t know and because my mum had done that for years, that pissed me off somehow. So I did it myself hehe

What a stupid dream.

Dream count: 21 and counting *when I wrote this it was july 25th*

Share your thoughts with me!

Do you write your dreams down? Do you have a dream journal? Do you have reoccurring dreams? Do you get a lot of nightmares? Tell meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

I hope you liked this post as much as I liked making it! I’ll share more dreams at the end of next month, that’s August! I hope you have a great day/night and a great week!

Massive hugs!
Ana Regina 😀

Last post                                                   About me                           Dreams of June

8 thoughts on “Dreams of The Month | July 2019

  1. These dreams are so weird and cool. Are Hank Green and John Green brothers? And aw no Cameron. It must have been a little sad to see him in a dream. Imma binge your other posts on synthesia now because this was intriguing.

    Liked by 1 person

    • Thank you!!!! And yes, they’re brothers, they have a youtube channel called VlogBrothers in which they sometimes appear together 🙂
      And yeah, it is kinda sad to see him in dreams, but I’m glad I do, idk 😛
      And thank youuuuuuuu 😛 I only have 2 synesthesia posts lol but I’ll make more soon! 😀

      Liked by 1 person

  2. I love this idea as a blog post, so unique and fun!☺️ Ah it hit me when you mentioned Cameron Boyce😭 I was literally rewatching old Descendants clips, so sad what happened! On the bright side, you had a cool uncle for the night😂🥰

    Liked by 1 person

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.