Me Reacting to Ride it by Dj Regard


Me Reacting to Ride it by Dj Regard

Greetings peeps!

How are ya? I hope you’re having a great day! I am, my exams are almost over so yaay! Today I’m gonna be reacting to a song, as you probably read in the title. Let’s go!

I hadn’t done a song lyrics reaction in a while and also, I have been obsessed with this song called Ride it by Dj Regard. Not only does it sound good, but also the lyrics are quite interesting 😀

Me Reacting to Ride it by Dj Regard:

[Verse 1]
It’s  been about a month and twenty days
And we’re going ’round and ’round, playing silly games
Now you’re saying, slow it down, not right now
Then ya wink at me and walk away

Ok I would get pissed off. This person is making you feel like there’s something between the 2 happening and then they just go away, like what?

I DON’T PLAY NO GAMES OK?! You’re in or your not!! 😡

Btw let’s take some time to appreciate someone who’s like me and counts the days for everything 😂😂

Let  it be, let it be, let it be known
Hold on, don’t go
Touching and teasing me, telling me no
But this time I need to feel you

Yeah omg let the world know you guys are in love! What’s the problem? Why do people like making this so hard? The other person is gonna get tired of you 😂😂

[Chorus]
Ride it, we’re all alone
Ride it, just lose control
Ride it, ride it, come touch my soul
Ride it, ride, let me feel you

Ok, not gonna comment on this, we all know what it means. But dude, touch my soul? What does that mean? How do you do that? You know what? I don’t wanna know 😅

Ride it, turn the lights down low
Ride it, from head to toe
Ride it, ride it, touch my soul
Ride it, ride it, let me feel you

Ok same

[Verse 2]
Movida was the club on the Saturday
Ya actin’ like a diva, sayin’ you don’t wanna pay
It’s gotta be ya feisty style, raised eyebrow
I love it when you look at me that way

Movida 😂 love the name lol

So you like it when someone doesn’t wanna pay? I don’t wanna be sexist, but I have no idea if the one who doesn’t wanna pay is a boy or girl. So I can’t judge on that.

Ok this person likes when people raise they’re eyebrows at them. 😂

Now we’re in, you order a mojito at the bar
You re-apply lippy ’cause it came off on the glass
The DJ plays your favorite songs, Kanye’s on
Now ya beckoning for me to dance

I’ve never had a mojito, I don’t know how it tastes, but this ain’t about me 😅 And if your lipstick comes off, there’re lipsticks that stay forever, they only come off with makeup remover 😂😂

Kanye’s on 😂 I don’t know why I can’t imagine people dancing in a club to his songs, I mean, this song is a very different style from what Kanye does.

Mm, pullin’ me, pullin’ me, pullin’ me close
Just close your eyes, girl
Whispering, tellin’ me we gotta go
Won’t you take me home? I want to ride it

Ok no need to comment on this either. Kids, forget this part 😅

The song:

Ok so now you know the name of the song and all. Lemme know if you already know it or not, if you like it or not… Tell meeeeeeeeeeeeeee

🚴‍♂️ 🚴‍♂️ 🚴‍♂️

Share your thoughts with me!

What do you think of the song? Do you like it? Have you heard it? And the lyrics? Are they weird? Tell meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

⚠️ IF THERE’S ANY SONG YOU’D LIKE ME TO REACT TO, TELL ME, I’LL GIVE YOU CREDIT⚠️

I hope you liked this post as much as I liked making it! I’ll make another song reaction soon! I also hope you all have an amazing day! Now I’mma go study, wish me luck!

Massive hugs!
Ana Regina 🍑

Last post                                             About me                              Last song reaction

4 thoughts on “Me Reacting to Ride it by Dj Regard

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.