Dreams of The Month | January 2020


dreams of the month january 2020

Greetings peeps!

I hope you’re all having a great day!!! I am! Today it’s time for another dreams of the month post! I can’t believe the first year of the month is already over, time freaking flies…

As always, I’m writing 4 of the dreams I had this month which I posted on my dream journal.

Btw did I tell you I’ve finished my dream journal? Now I’m writing on a new one, I can’t believe I just filled an entire notebook with dreams I’ve had in the past 2 years, it’s crazy!!!

Dreams of January 2020

January 4th, 2020

I dreamed I was in ICT class *which I haven’t taken this year* and the teacher hadn’t come that day. There was a teacher with us, but we were just doing whatever. One of my friends asked another classmate to cover him cause he wanted to copy some homework cause he hadn’t done it apparently.

He shouted it at loud, like what? I mean, the teacher could hear you, what the hell? Also, why do you need someone to cover you, if you hadn’t shouted, no one would’ve freaking known. Are you stupid?

Resultado de imagen de are you dumb gif"

January 8th, 2020

I dreamed my philosophy teacher organized a trip to I have no idea where, but it was like an hour away from the school by bus. He told each of us where to sit on the bus and luckily the most handsome guy in the class sat next to me ๐Ÿ˜ Nothing happened tho ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜ญ

So when we were going there, the teacher told the bus driver the stops he had to make on our way back. He asked: “Who has to stop in *insert my town name here*?” And me and other 5 peeps put our hands up. He told the driver, I’m gonna use example names: “Dave, Greg, Mike and Ana Regina, who has dyed blonde hair”

Ok so 1) My hair is brown and 2) it’s not dyed ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ I mean, does that guy need glasses? Or was it just a super random joke? Even the handsome guy looked at me like: What’s this guy saying? Where does he see you’re blonde?

Resultado de imagen de blonde hair gif"

 

January 27th, 2020

I dreamed I was in spanish class and we were doing syntactic analysis. The teacher called the same handsome guy fro the other dream *argh now you’re gonna think I’m obsessed with him ๐Ÿ˜‚* to go to the board and he said *wait for it*: “Oof, I should’ve put on some pants with a zipper today.”

Yeah, he didn’t have a zipper you know where. But you couldn’t see anything so he didn’t have to worry ๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜… Sometimes I wonder if people have dreams like this. Why do I dream this stuff? I mean, a dream about a handsome guy whose underwear we can see around that area? Hate myself.

That’s only th beginning…

He was analyzing the sentence, guess what he did, I’mma show ya:

these pelicans can't fly direct object dream

*D.O. id direct object, just in case*

I mean, the freaking direct object inside of the “l”, I mean, he’s just as stupid as he’s handsome ๐Ÿ˜‚ Again, how do I dream these things?

It wasn’t that sentence, it was obvs in spanish and it didn’t say that, I have no idea what the sentence said, I don’t remember. Also, in my school we don’t write like this, we write with separate letters, you know, like letters on the computer, but for some reason the handwriting in the dream looked like that.

January 31th, 2020

I was leaving the house to rollerskate for a while, but it was really dark outside, let’s say it was 10-11 pm, it was pretty late to go out on my own rollerblading, cause in real life I’m not so brave.

I wanted to pee really badly, and I was literally still next to my building, so I went in to pee and then go out again.

Then the alarm woke me up. Guess what, I had to pee irl too.

โœ๏ธโœ๏ธโœ๏ธ

Share your thoughts with me!

Tell me the truth, do you have dreams as random and stupid as these? This month has been one of the weirdest, to be honest ๐Ÿ˜‚ Do you have a dream journal? Do you remember dreams often? Do you know where the direct object goes? Tell meeeee

I hope you liked this post as much as I liked making it!! Stay tuned for next week’s post, it’s gonna be weird and educational lol. I hope you have an amazing day/night and week!!

Massive hugs!
Ana Regina ๐Ÿณ

Last postย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย About meย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  Dreams of December

2 thoughts on “Dreams of The Month | January 2020

  1. Your dream are always really funny! I normally can’t remember my dreams but I dreamt that me and my friends were having cake at lunch and there was only a tiny bit left. My friend said that no one could have it and then later ended up mailing it to me? all wrapped up in bubble wrap and everything! and it wasn’t even addressed to me but the postman knew it was mine?! i don’t even know ๐Ÿ™‚

    Liked by 1 person

    • Lol thank you ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ I think itโ€™s the way I tell them ๐Ÿ˜‚
      She mailed the cake to you? Ok what? ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ bubble wrap Iโ€™m DYYYIINNGGGG ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚
      Omg wouldnt it be cool if it happens irl? Those are the kinda dreams I wish I had every night!!! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘

      Like

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.