Tagging Stories with Color *Challenge* | I’m back again hiiii


Hiiiiiiiiiii

I hope you’re all doing well :)) It’s been a long a$$ time since I made a blogpost for the last time on this blog. I’ve missed you guys a lot, truly ❤

Over a year ago I was tagged by the amazing hiddengirl75 to do this tag, but for some ungodly reason I kept forgetting to make this blogpost. Please forgive me hiddengirl75, I never forgot about this tag. Btw hiddengirl75 thank you so much for tagging me, it means the freaking blogging world to me 😀 Everyone check out her blog, she’s amazing *click here*

Ok let’s start :3

Tagging Stories with Color (Challenge)

Rules:

#1 Share your favorite stories—movies/books/anime/manga/drama/songs—by classifying them on these seven colors’ traits: 

  • red: passionate, exciting, invigorating
  • blue: peaceful, calming
  • pink: romantic, caring
  • orange: warm, motivating
  • black: mysterious, thrilling
  • green: fresh, unexpected
  • white: random

#2 Send this challenge invitation to at least one of your friends. Let them fear your superiority, as you—decide their fate.

#3 Link back to the original post here! And, enjoy!

Now the challenge:

*also ignore the fact that I might ridicule myself for not having read books or watched movies in some months lol*

Red: passionate, exciting, invigorating

Omg there’s this song I ABSOLUTELY LOVE called Don’t Even Know Your Name by The Stickmen and it just pumps me up when I’m bored or not feeling too good. The message is not really my vibe you know cause I wouldn’t do a one night stand unless I was given a million dollars and two houses BUT I love it :))

Here’s the song:

Blue: peaceful, calming

There’s this song I recently found, which I mainly use to workout because it’s EDM, but it’s also pretty chill, so it relaxes me as well. It’s called Black Coffee by Deeft. It’s like jazz or blues vibes and it also adds an EDM beat, it’s very cool 😀

Here’s the song:

Pink: romantic, caring

I can only think of Little Women by Louisa May Alcott, either the book or the movies, I’ve read the book and watched two movies, the Christian Bale one made in 1994 and the Timothee Chalamet one made in 2019. Honestly romantic part isn’t the most important thing in the book, but I think it’s the one I care about the most lol I hate myself for being so corny :/

Orange: warm, motivating

I can only think of music for this one too lol, but I feel like the ‘motivating‘ part kinda overlaps with the ‘exciting‘ part of the first one. But anyways… I really like this song called Old Dollars by Ferreck Dawn and Robosonic. It’s like old style mixed with Electro, you know? Well Idk, I’m not an expert 😛

Here’s the song:

It just pumps me up a lot, especially in part 0:37 when the beat starts getting energy lol

Black: mysterious, thrilling

Well I haven’t watched many movies with a lot of mystery, or at least I don’t remember any that I’ve watched recently like that. I haven’t been watching many movies lately either. But a movie that I think is good is Marrowbone, it’s a scary movie *the category in the theatre was thriller but it was scary ngl*. So even though I sh*t my pants I think it was good 🙂

Btw I did a blogpost reviewing the movie in case you wanna check it out, link here 😀

Green: fresh, unexpected

Last year I read The Neverending Story by Micheal Ende, and I know what you’re thinking: Omg Ana you’re so basic, we’ve all watched the movie when we were kids, it’s the same sh*t… SHUT UP!

Believe it or not, what happened in the 1984 movie is only what happens in the first third of the book

*two minutes later after she looks up the movie*

I just found out there are another two movies, The Never Ending Story II and III, which I evidently haven’t watched because I hadn’t heard of them until now… Anyways 😛 But the book is so good tho, so I highly recommend it 🙂

White: random

A movie I really like that I’ve watched kinda recently is Motherless Brooklyn, I LOVE IT!! I really like the characters and how the relationships between them and all the story gets revealed little by little as you go through the movie. It also has humor and action… it’s really cool. Again, highly recommend :))

I tag:

Oh f*ck I don’t even know who’s active here blogging anymore, you know I’m gonna tag literally anyone who’s interested in doing this. Everyone’s f*cking tagged! Imagine your name is here: ************

🐢🐢🐢

Btw I don’t know if you know this, but now I have a youtube channel where I upload reactions to things, gameplays and other challenges and stuff, here’s my latest video if you wanna check it out :DD

I played this game called Guess The Price and I basically tried to guess the prices of random objects, it was a lot of fun!! Hope you enjoy :3

Sorry for the self promo but this is literally the only form of content I’ve been making lately

Well, that was it for this blogpost, I hope you guys enjoyed, I had a lot of fun making it, I hadn’t made a proper blogpost in a while and I forgot how cool it was to make these 😀

Thanks so much again hiddengirl75 for tagging me, it means a lot, you’re awesome ❤ ❤ Check out the post she did for this tag

Thanks so much to everyone that’s been supporting and visiting this blog after all this time, thanks so much 😀 I’m thinking about coming back every once in a while and make more blogposts for funzies <33

Thanks so much for reading this and I hope you have a great day, night, week.. wherever you live :))

Byeeeeeeeeeeee

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.