2019 Summer Bucket List Review!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all doing great! Well, I’m nervous because school starts tomorrow and omg! Yeah I don’t wanna go at all, but oh well. And because it’s the end of summer vacay…. It’s time for a Summer Bucket List Review!!! Let’s see how many things I haven’t done this year, yaaaay!! But…

2019 VMAs Fashion Review

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re doing great! So I know I’m late too for this but you know what? I care very little. I want to do this and I juts can’t miss an award show okrr? So without further ado let’s begin… I was also late reviewing the TCAs (Teen Choice Awards) but I…

The Birthday Tag! | Birthday Post

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! Why? Cause it’s my birthday yaaaaaaay!! *crowd claps and cheers* And obvs I’m making a special post as I’ve been doing since I was 13. I can’t believe I’m 17 right now, honestly even though this year has had some ups and down,…

I Went to Mexico for 2 Months

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day!! Remember when I told you I was gonna share pics of the things I did which I talked about in previous posts? Me neither! Kidding, let’s go! I gathered all of the pictures I wanted to show you and I’m about to do it. Oh…

Why I’m Scared of Next School Year

Greetings peeps! I hope your day is going well! Today I thought it would be time for me to make another post of me ranting about my life and telling you how much life can scare me sometimes. Cause what’s more fun than that? Nothing. So as you read by the title, I’m scared of…

Dreams of the Month | August 2019

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! Today is the last day of the month, it’s sad, but it means I’m gonna tell you stuff that happened in my brain these days… Shall we start? As always I’ll be sharing 4 of the dreams I had this month, which I wrote on…

Life Update: August 2019

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! So today is the day I tell you some more about ma life ad how I’ve been doing during my holidays in Mexicawww!! Can’t believe it! It’s been almost two months since me and my parents came and that’s a looooong time my…

My Thoughts on Football

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I think the last time I talked about sports on my blog was 3 years ago, what? Yeah, it was time to do that again, why not? I’m feeling inspired! And today we’re gonna talk about something no one ever talks about: football! Yeah, that super…

Teens, School and Ambition

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I am! Today I’m gonna do a social criticism post as I love making them! I know we’re not in school, but we’re gonna talk about it anyways, why not? You know, I don’t know about in other countries, but in mine people don’t feel any…

Makeup Things that Make Me Cringe

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I was sad I’m not making a makeup look today, but at least I can talk about makeup, and that’s cool! I’ll make makeup looks when I come home. So yep, let’s get the party started!!! Makeup things that makes me cringe: Foundation after eye shadow:…