What I Do on Planes When I’m Bored

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! And because it’s the summer holidays and sometimes people travel, maybe, who knows? Idk I just realized I had never talked about this. Obvs because of the situation we’re in, people aren’t really going anywhere by plane, but you know what? I wrote this post a…

My Experience at a Feminism Debate in School

Greetings peeps! How’s it going? I hope well! Today I decided to do a storytime post because I haven’t done one in a while and honestly, this anecdote was too good not to mention it in this blog. So in around may the philosophy teacher organized a day to talk about domestic violence. There was…

My Thoughts On Long @$$ Nails

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! Today I’ll be talking about something that’s been really trendy for years, and by the title you know what I’m gonna talk about. Nails! I mean, some years ago I wasn’t really into them, I felt like they were too much. I think…

Me Reacting to “Grind Me Down” by Lilianna Wilde

Greetings peeps! I hope life is treating you well! Today, as you can tell, I’m back with another song reaction, yay! I just love doing these things, especially when the lyrics are weird, right? This song’s lyrics aren’t necessarily weird, but you know, I look up stuff that I think would be interesting to react…

Dreams I Had This Month | May 2020

Greetings peeps! I know I said in the title “this month” and we’re already in June, but I forgot to post this on Sunday and I feel bad and don’t judge me, ok? Well, actually this time I give you permission Today’s another “dreams of the month” day, yay! As always, I’ll be sharing with…

Why Does Everyone Want Light Hair?

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day!!! I am! So today I am here with not only my opinion, which I always give, but also actual facts so it’s not just me talking and blah blah… And here it comes… DISCLAIMER: This post isn’t meant to offend anyone. I have nothing against…

Am I Having a Teenage Crisis?

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I am! Today I wanted to talk about something a little deeper, cause why not? We’re talking about the so called teenage crisis, let’s do it! Btw omg I’m so sorry it’s been more than a week since my last post, I was so idiotized with…

Dreams I Had this Month | April 2020

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day!!! I am! I’m a little tired cause it’s night time when I’m writing this. But it’s fine, I’m feeling good! So yeah. you know what we’re getting into today Dreams of the month!!! As always, I’m going to share with you 4 dreams I had…

I made a Freaking Podcast: Burping It Out!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am, even though I couldn’t sleep very well last night, wanna know why? Well, you actually know, cause I’m sure you read the title of this post Didn’t you? I MADE A MOTHER EFFING PODCAST!!!!! That’s right! I made a podcast! Why? Well, I…

Dreams of the Month | March 2020

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! Hope your family is safe, hope you’re safe too… Today we’re gonna take a break from the quarantine rambles and do our monthly tradition… You know the drill, and if you don’t, I’m basically going to be sharing 4 of the dreams I’ve had this…