I made a Freaking Podcast: Burping It Out!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am, even though I couldn’t sleep very well last night, wanna know why? Well, you actually know, cause I’m sure you read the title of this post Didn’t you? I MADE A MOTHER EFFING PODCAST!!!!! That’s right! I made a podcast! Why? Well, I…

Dreams of the Month | March 2020

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! Hope your family is safe, hope you’re safe too… Today we’re gonna take a break from the quarantine rambles and do our monthly tradition… You know the drill, and if you don’t, I’m basically going to be sharing 4 of the dreams I’ve had this…

I was Nominated for the Hustler Blogger Award! :))

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having the best time ever and that you’re safe at home in these super uncertain times. I was going to post a rant today but I didn’t really know what to do lol But then I remembered that the other day I got nominated by the amazing Thony @ markanthonyswall.wordpress.com…

Let’s Talk about Coronavirus

*i knew i drew the virus pretty badly, but don’t judge me* Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a good day aside from the fact that we’re all stuck at home buried in things to do… or boredom cause there’s nothing to do. Obvs I had to talk about this. Omg I’m so rude… HAPPY…

how i got over my past crush.

*and yeah, I said ‘past’ crush cause now I have another one, argh gosh* Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! I’m having exams these days which is stressing the eff out of me, but I wish the baddest things that happened in life were exams, right? So let’s just…

Why You Should Write Down Dreams in a Journal

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I am! Today I’m gonna be doing a “resons why” post which I don’t think I’ve done in months. So we’re back at it today, let’s freaking do it! Today’s post wasn’t actually my idea, the lovely Bayance suggested that I did a blog post on…

Valentines Day Eye Makeup Look *cause why not*

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day!! I am! Today is Valentines Day, as y’all may know. Usually I make a themed post kind of mocking it but this year I’m gonna be nice lol why not? I had the idea of making a makeup post since probably Christmas, I actually did the…

2020 Oscars Fashion Review

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day!! I am! This was gonna be posted yesterday cause even though I had tests I started writing it but then it was too late and I was sleepy lol So now I’m here! As always, I’ll be reviewing outfits from 5 people of my choice…

I Have Phantosmia, what’s that?

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! I’ve actually been wanting to make this post for a while, and I have no idea how I haven’t made it months ago, really I don’t know. Cause I’ve already talked about weird things I have like PCOS and Synesthesia, but I have…