Some Girls Wear Makeup and Deny It?!

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a good day! So unless you read the title of this post, we’re talk about makeup today! Apparently some girls in my school wear makeup and deny it like it’s wrong. I NEED to talk about this! I was just thinking about school the other day and I was…

Best Parts About Sales

HI GUYS! How are you doing? So sales (at least where I live) have just started and because I’m OBSESSED with sales, I decided to talk about them in today’s post! Yay! So I’ve seen videos of people talking about why why hate sales, and I agree, it sucks when you love a clothing item…

2017 Billboard Music Awards Fashion Review

HI GUYS! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! So The Billboard Music Awards happened just yesterday and here I am to review some of the fashion, peeps!!! Yassss I’m really excited to do this!! It was kinda hard to find people to review their outfits but here they are. As always,…

2017 Met Gala Fashion Review

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a great day! So on Friday I noticed the met gala happened but I couldn’t write it till today cause my laptop went crazy but it’s ok now. I can write, yasss!! Anyways, you know the drill, I’m gonna review 5 outfits, as always. Let’s get down to business!…

2017 Radio Disney Music Awards Fashion Review

HI GUYS! Hope you’re all having a great day!! I was supposed to study today but I guess I have a little time for this!! on Saturday, the RDMAs happened and that’s what I’m doing today! Some outfits were really cool and some really confusing, I’ll be reviewing some of those!!! I literally spent almost an…

2017 Coachella Fashion Review

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a great day! So if you know me, you know I’ve been doing many fashion reviews lately, and this is my first time reviewing Coachella so I was a little confused on how or when to do it. So now that it’s over let’s review the outfits, yay!!! 😊 I’ll be reviewing…

2017 Kids Choice Awards Fashion Review

HI GUYS! How’s ya life treatin’ y’all? Can you believe it has not even been a post since my last review, like whaaaaat da…? Well, you can’t say you miss my fashion reviews, hehe Nah, you must be sick of me at this point. 😅 I’m sorry honestly. Right now I should actually be revising for my…

2017 iHeartRadio Music Awards Fashion Review

HI GUYS! How’s life? I hope you’re having a great day! Here I am back with another fashion review, yay! You won’t believe this but I noticed yesterday that the iHeartRadio Awards happened, whoops!! But whatever, I’m here now! Thank god I didn’t have school today so I can write this!! As always, I’m gonna…

2017 Oscars Fashion Review

HI GUYS! I hope you’re all having a good day, cause I am! The Oscars happened yesterday and I’ve been very excited to do this post since last week!! And now it’s my time to review the red carpet fashion!! Most of you guys know the drill, I’m going to review 5 people! *damn, it…

2017 Grammy Awards Fashion Review

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a good day. Omg the Grammys happened on sunday and when I saw my fave celebs on the red carpet, I died. I just died!! And I’m about to share with you my opinion about these amazing people’s outfits! Shall me? I’m so excited for this!! I’m gonna review…

2017 SAG Awards Fashion Review

HI GUYS! I hope you’re all having a great day! Today I wasn’t gonna post anything cause 1. I’m sick  2. I have to revise cause I have exams going on next week  3. I didn’t know the SAG awards happened! Until now… *evil smile* Omg like, 3 award shows in a month?? That’s so cool!…