Happy Halloween 2019!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I am! It’s Halloween!!! I have to study a lot today and stuff, but it doesn’t matter lol Officially it’s the last day of the month, what? yaaay!  Omg I’m so sorry, I’m so rude… ☠️ HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!! ☠️ I’m perhaps not really dressing up for Halloween…

Doing HALLOWEEN Nail Art *gone wrong*

Greetings peeps! And obvs because it’s October I needed to post about Halloween. So this month I’m gonna make Halloween posts other than just on Halloween day. And today we’re doing nail art!!! Well, I didn’t take pics of the process because it’s too simple, so let’s say I’m juts giving you a nail art…

Why I Don’t Watch Scary Movies

Greetings peeps! How are y’all doing? I hope well!!! So yesterday I was talking to a friend about how we don’t like watching scary movies. She loves movies, like, a lot, but she’s not a fan of scary ones. So yeah, I thought I could talk about it here, why not? DISCLAIMER: This post isn’t…

Happy Halloween! + Nail”art” idea!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I am because neither today, tomorrow nor the day after tomorrow I have to go to school!!! There’s no school errybodeh!!! But that’s not all ya peeps! IT’S HALLOWEEN!!!! Yassssssssssssssssssss I hope you all have the best day and night ever, have lots of fun and…

Last Minute HALLOWEEN Makeup Tutorial

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a wonderful day!! This hasn’t been my week, I’ve been sick with Gastrointeritis, urgh. Anyway, I’m feeling better now and tomorrow I’ll go to school, yay? So as you could tell by the title of this post, TODAY I’M MAKING A HALLOWEEN MAKEUP TUTORIAL!!!! I’m really excited because I’ve…

Happy Halloween Everybody!!!!

GREETINGS PEEPS! Happy Tuesday!! I hope you’re having a scary day!!! 👻 So as it’s Halloween, of course I’m gonna post today!! Well, I’m not gonna lie, I just remembered I had to make a Halloween post yesterday. At night!!! Wait, oops, I forgot… 🎃 HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!! 🎃 *sorry for the cuteness of the ghost, I know it doesn’t…