My Thoughts On Long @$$ Nails

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! Today I’ll be talking about something that’s been really trendy for years, and by the title you know what I’m gonna talk about. Nails! I mean, some years ago I wasn’t really into them, I felt like they were too much. I think…

Why Does Everyone Want Light Hair?

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day!!! I am! So today I am here with not only my opinion, which I always give, but also actual facts so it’s not just me talking and blah blah… And here it comes… DISCLAIMER: This post isn’t meant to offend anyone. I have nothing against…

Am I Having a Teenage Crisis?

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I am! Today I wanted to talk about something a little deeper, cause why not? We’re talking about the so called teenage crisis, let’s do it! Btw omg I’m so sorry it’s been more than a week since my last post, I was so idiotized with…

Why I’m Scared of Next School Year

Greetings peeps! I hope your day is going well! Today I thought it would be time for me to make another post of me ranting about my life and telling you how much life can scare me sometimes. Cause what’s more fun than that? Nothing. So as you read by the title, I’m scared of…

My Thoughts on Instagram Story Chains

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! You know the girl in the picture? Yep, that’s me. I don’t know when the last time I was in the featured image was. Long ago, for sure. I have ranted about my opinion on certain social media stuff, but nothing was as particular as…

I’m Shy and I Hate It

Greetings peeps! How are you doing? I hope you’re all having a great day! I am, so why not talk about things I don’t like about myself? Am I right? I think this is the right time. So let’s do it!!!!!! So I’ve been thinking about this for a while and one night I thought…

Let’s Talk About Jet Lag

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! If you are, what a better way to ruin it than ranting about how much I hate jet lag, yay! Nah, Idk ’bout you but it’s fun to talk about these things! So let’s do it! Let’s talk about jet lag: The day You’re tired all…