Worst Parts about Exam Season

HI GUYS! Yo, hope you’re not mad at me cause I’ve been pretty much inactive for the past 4 weeks. You know, I’ve been posting and stuff, but I haven’t been around blogs nor have replied to comments (but now I’m up to date) lately. And here’s why: I’ve been inactive because I’ve been in…

Let’s Talk School Bathrooms

HI GUYS! What is up guys? Hope you’re doing well! So the other day I was in my school’s bathroom thinking about how taboo WCs can be but also how interesting and funny they can get. And there’s a LOT to talk about when it comes to school bathrooms. So first of all, I’m NOT…

Worst Parts About Group Assignments

HI GUYS! I hope you’re all having a great time! I’m doing well, thought school starts on Mondayย for me. Yeah, peace and relaxation is over, back to exams, stress and homework, ugh. Bright sides: Seeing my crush. Yeah, only that.ย ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿคค Anyways, today were gonna talk about something that I think concerns everyone in the classroom…

Thoughts When you’re Done with Exams

HI GUYS! I hope you’re all having a great day! So as I told you on the last post, I would be done with my last exam this Monday. And it feels amazing once exams are over causeย you just gotta wait for holidays! So today I’ll be talking about that! Actually, today was my last…