Why I’m Scared of Next School Year

Greetings peeps! I hope your day is going well! Today I thought it would be time for me to make another post of me ranting about my life and telling you how much life can scare me sometimes. Cause what’s more fun than that? Nothing. So as you read by the title, I’m scared of…

Teens, School and Ambition

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I am! Today I’m gonna do a social criticism post as I love making them! I know we’re not in school, but we’re gonna talk about it anyways, why not? You know, I don’t know about in other countries, but in mine people don’t feel any…

Thoughts When School is Over

Greetings peeps! How are y’all doing? I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! So honestly, I’m not werid talking about school when summer vacation just started, right? Right? Maybe I have a problem. So yeah, get reay to relate y’all! Or maybe not. Thoughts When School is Over: Omg I can’t believe…

Stress During Class Presentations

Greetings peeps! How are y’all doing? I hope good! So as we’re all good peeps and we love school, why not talk about school when we’re not in school? Well, maybe you’re in school right now. Or me. So I think we all agree that class presentations, no matter how prepared we get and how…

The Truth about Class Delegate Elections

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re doing good!! As school is beginning, I decided I could rant and throw some tea a school stuff, right? It’s just really fun, isn’t it? Nah just kidding, but it’s true! Anyway, today I’m gonna talk about something that happens every time school starts, yes… *drumroll* Class delegate elections. *sarcastic…

My First Day In Higher School

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day!! Actually today’s my second day in school but I didn’t have time to write on Sunday, whoops! Anyway, it’s likeΒ  hours for me, anyway… So my first day was on Friday 14th, so last Friday. I decided it was kind cool to share this to idk,…

What’s in My School Bag?!

GREETINGS PEEPS! I hope you’re all having a great day! So I know it’d be more natural to make these type of posts at the beginning of the school year but believe it or not I couldn’t find the right featured image hehe So yeah, today all of your doubts are about to be explained.…

The Truth About Vacay Homework

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a nice day! It’s summer, you don’t have exams coming nor have to do homework, unless you have vacay homework. In that case, today we’re gonna throw some shade at it! If it’s not your case, we’ll throw shade anyways: Ok so in my life I’ve only had vacay…

Worst Parts about Exam Season

HI GUYS! Yo, hope you’re not mad at me cause I’ve been pretty much inactive for the past 4 weeks. You know, I’ve been posting and stuff, but I haven’t been around blogs nor have replied to comments (but now I’m up to date) lately. And here’s why: I’ve been inactive because I’ve been in…

Let’s Talk School Bathrooms

HI GUYS! What is up guys? Hope you’re doing well! So the other day I was in my school’s bathroom thinking about how taboo WCs can be but also how interesting and funny they can get. And there’s a LOT to talk about when it comes to school bathrooms. So first of all, I’m NOT…