2019 Summer Bucket List Review!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all doing great! Well, I’m nervous because school starts tomorrow and omg! Yeah I don’t wanna go at all, but oh well. And because it’s the end of summer vacay…. It’s time for a Summer Bucket List Review!!! Let’s see how many things I haven’t done this year, yaaaay!! But…

Life Update: July 2019

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! And the month is ending, which means it’s time to do a life update! It’s been really long since I did one for the last time, anyway… It’s been more or less a month since I went on holiday to Mexico, a lot…

2019 Summer Bucket List!

Greetings peeps! How are y’all doing? I’m doing good! I’m alreayd in Mexico, so this is my first post while I’m here! Today I decided I would do what I always do when summer comes and that is… A bucket list! Yay! I feel like this is something a lot of people do, so it’s…

My 2018 Summer Bucket List Review

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a good day! I am freaking nervous because tomorrow I’m starting school… in a new school which is freaking terrifying and also cause I’ll miss the old one blah… But let’s not think about that, let’s think about this summer and how it went. 😊 *tries to smile when she’s stressed*…

When You’re Sick During Summer

Greetings peeps! Hope you’re having a good healthy day! As you can probably tell by the title of this post or image, I’m sick. Yesterday I said I would talk about this today, so here I am to rant y’all! I got sick the day before yesterday. How did I get sick? Glad you asked,…

The Truth About Summer Vacay

Greetings peeps! Yo whash poppin! Lol that’s so fun to say! Whatever, today I had no idea what to talk about, and then I thought about the summer holidays and how nothing’s ever what you expect. Concerned reader: What do you mean, Ana? I mean that people are always wanting it to be summer and…

My 2018 Summer Bucket List

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a good day! I know I was supposed to post this yesterday but I felt the home too early and I didn’t have time nor wifi sorry. Anyway, it’s not late at all. So it’s summer and also summer vacay, so obvs everybody is doing summer bucket lists. And…

Me Trying Out 4 Different Hairstyles!

HI GUYS! How are you doing, little peeps? I’m doing good, thanks! So today – as the title says – I’ll be sharing with you 4 hairstyles that I’ve never really worn. I haven’t done a hairstyle post in a year, that’s weird. So, weeks ago, my good friend and fellow blogger Lizzie @ lizzysweeklyblogs.com tweeted me…

Worst Parts about Going to the Beach

HI GUYS! How’s life going? I’m doing good! Today I wanted to talk about something I was actually gonna talk about 1 year ago. Last summer, I wanted to make this post but somehow, I never did it. But here I am guys, and today is the day! *plays dramatic soundtrack* After a year of…

Let’s Talk About Public Pools

HI GUYS! Greetings, how’s it going? You know what? I think I haven’t been in a swimming pool in over 2 years!! Like whaaaaat? Last time was in 7th grade hanging out with my friends, we saw the hot teacher… 😏 He was looking good… Anyways, swimming pools are amazing and I love swimming! But let’s…