My 2017 Summer Bucket List

HI GUYS! How’s it going? Hope you’re having a great day! So I think it’s a little late because for me, school finished almost 2 months ago but I decided to do a summer bucket list! I just realized I forgot to do it when I finished school, haha! I’m pretty sure it’s gonna be…

Things I did in Mexico!!

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a wonderful day! So, on Wednesday, I came back from a really LONG trip to Mexico. I stayed there for about a month and half. It’s so great to be back, back to blogging, having internet 24/7 and listening to music everyday!! So as obvious, today I’m here to…

A Massive Update on My Life!!!

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a good day! I am! So it’s been a long time since I wrote a #LifeUpdate for the last time and I have so much to tell y’all!! So let’s do it right now! I’m going to tell you what has been happening more or less since Easter holidays.…

2017 TONY Awards Fashion Review

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a great day! Ha, told ya I’d be posting today. I was actually kinda scared I wouldn’t have time to do it. So I’m here and let’s celebrate by reviewing some fashion! So on Sunday, the TONY Awards happened and, as always, I’m sharing 5 outfits, though actually it’s…

MORE 90’s Songs I’m Really Into

HI GUYS! How’s it going, peeps? I’m doing great!! Currently I’m in exam and presentation season, but that don’t mean I can’t post today!!! Also, school ends in about a week and half!! I’m actually quite sad about it but let’s not talk about that! Remember the time I posted 10 songs I liked from…

Why The Dentist is Scary

HI GUYS! I hope you’re all doing great! My day can’t be better, it’s Friday and that’s an awesome reason to be happy! Also I ain’t have class until wednesday so that makes me even happier!Β πŸ˜„πŸ˜„πŸ˜„ So few days ago I went to the dentist and that gave a wonderful idea for today’s post! And…

The Laws of Halloween!

HI GUYS! How are ya’ll doing? Am I not like, posting this too late? Because I feel like everyone has already said something about Halloween at this point and idk, makes me feel retarded, I mean, delayed. 😜 Anyway! So as ALL OF YOU Β may know, Halloween’s around the corner, literally, it’s on Monday. So I was…

My Struggle With Pimples

HI GUYS! How’s life? Today I’m feeling like talking about pimples cause, why not? There’re way dirtier things out there to talk about. I’ve also dealt with acne for enough time to talk about it.Β  I think everyone, at some point, has had pimples. πŸ˜• Some people had countless of them, some people have had…