Ma Trip to Berlin!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! I’m sorry I didn’t post anything here last week, if you follow me on social media, you may know I went to Berlin for about 5 days afkgnjbmnv Going to Berlin is not only a great opportunity to have a fun time and learning things and…

Dreams of The Month | May 2018

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a good day. I am, I’m just a little sad time’s going by so fast, it feels like yesterday I did my last dreams post… and the first one. I hate time, I’mma be honest. So today I’m gonna share some of the dreams I had this month, let’s…

2018 Billboard Music Awards Fashion Review

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all doing great! Dude, I don’t know how to start this anymore, it’s weird! Well hello I’m going to review some of the outfits from the Billboard music awards, enjoy!!! Btw I’m sorry for posting this so late, I had exams and then there was a party day thing in…

25 Period Questions Answered by a 15 Year-Old

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having an awesome day! So I’ve been thinking about making this post for a REALLY long time and now I finally have the time and guts to do it! Yaaay let’s do it! So as a 15 year old and considering girls are getting their periods effing early, I consider…

2018 Met Gala Fashion Review

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day!! So I acutally noticed the Met Gala happened yesterday, I’m kiiiinda late, but it doesn’t matter, it’s never too late to post on thi, right? Anyway, you know I always review 5 people? Well actually this time I not only have more time (cause there wasn’t…

Dreams of the Month | April 2018

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! LOL I completely forgot I had to share posts at the end of April and just now I remembered! Anyway, it’s still the beginning of may so whatever.. In case you don’t know the tradition, every end of the month *mm..hehe* I share 4 dreams I…

2018 Coachella Fashion Review!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day!!! I know I’m freaking late reviewing Coachella this year but it’s fine, I guess better late than never, oh well let’s stick to that. Ok I’mma just… I’m reviewing 5 people’s outfits, as always, let’s do it!!!!! 2018 Coachella Fashion Review: Ariana Grande: YASSSSSS ARIANA IS…

A Tribute to AVICII | R.I.P. Tim Bergling

Greetings peeps I hope you’re having a good day. So today’s post (as you could see by the tittle) isn’t gonna be all happy and positive vibes as other posts I make. Gosh, don’t know how to start.. So as you may have seen on the news or social media, Avicii aka Tim Bergling died…

Me Reacting to Noah Cyrus’ ‘My Way’!!

Greetings peeps! How’re ya lives treatin’ y’all? Mine is yeah well I’m a little stressed and confused but I’m listening to music right now so I’m doing great!! And what a coincidence cause… THIS WUT WE TALKIN’ BOUT TAHDAY!!! Today I’ll be reacting to a song I found some weeks ago in a shop at…

500 Blawg Posts?!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re doing good!! So I’m having quite a good day actually, I’m starting school tomorrow after this Easter Break that we’ve had. I’m obvs excited and whatnot. But other than that, there’s something quite big I wanna share with you… 🎉 I HAVE PUBLISHED 500 BLOG POSTS! 🎉 I knew I had written…