It’s Blogmas Already!!! | 2017


HO HO HO PEEPS!

How are you all doing? I hope well. You know, I was gonna have an exam today so I would have probably not had time *kidding, there’s always time for blogging* to post, but it was cancelled!!

So other than that, finally, it is the *in my opinion* the most wonderful time of the year. If you’re still living in summer 2011, lemme give ya a hint…

๐ŸŽ„ย BLOGMAS HAS JUST BEGUN!!ย ๐ŸŽ„

Yeah, you heard well, the time of the year where blog posts are the most positive, heart warming and relatable is here!!ย ๐Ÿฆ„

I mean, duh, blogging is always fun at any time of the year, but idk, there’s something about Xmas season that makes everything better. I just love it. You know what, I hate corny stuff, but I end up loving things like Xmas carols and stuff. I mean, I don’t listen to them ALL day cause It would make me jump through the window *not literally* but yeah, I like ’em.ย ๐Ÿ˜Š

So yeah, I’m so excited to read Xmas blogposts and collabs!!ย ๐Ÿ˜

*btw, speaking of collabs, I haven’t prepared any yet cause I’ve been busy with exams, so if any of you would like to collab with me, yeah, hit me up in the comments!! I’m also gonna contact peeps to collab with ’em*

I’m going to post as I’m posting right now, twice a week, but when school ends, I’mma post more often!! I have some blog posts in mind!

I think that’s all I have to say.

But WAIT! Before I go, I’d like to share a song with you guys, I found it the other day and I’m OBSESSEDย ๐Ÿ˜ with it, it’s called Would I Lie To You by John Gibbons, it’s a remix though. It’s not Cristmasy but I think it has a cool positive vibe and beat. Enjoy!

๐ŸŽ…๐ŸŽ…๐ŸŽ…

Share your thoughts with me!

Did you know the song? I bet you didn’t. Do you like Cristmas? Do you celebrate it? Do you not? Would you like to collab with me? Do you like blogmas? Are you as excited about blogmas and Xmas as I am? Tell me in the comments!!

I hope you liked this post even though I made no content, this is like an intro to the good stuff *don’t think dirty pls* I hope you have a wonderful day and an amazing week! I’ll see you!

SEE YA PEEPS!

Last postย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  About meย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย Last Blogmas intro

30 thoughts on “It’s Blogmas Already!!! | 2017

  1. I’m excited to see your posts!๐ŸŽ„โค I’m kinda doing blogmas (starting Tuesday) but an ‘easier’ one I guess, there was no way I could post everyday without causing myself stress!

    Liked by 1 person

  2. YAY BLOGMAS! Do you want to collaborate? It would have to be only on your blog as I have scheduled a lot of my posts which would make it difficult to fit a new one in.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.