Doing HALLOWEEN Nail Art *gone wrong*

Greetings peeps! And obvs because it’s October I needed to post about Halloween. So this month I’m gonna make Halloween posts other than just on Halloween day. And today we’re doing nail art!!! Well, I didn’t take pics of the process because it’s too simple, so let’s say I’m juts giving you a nail art…

Instagram Picks My Makeup?!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re having a great day! Happy October! Today I’m back doing a makeup post yaaaay!! This time I actually let ya peeps vote on the makeup I was gonna do, yaaaay!! So I made a poll on Instagram and peeps had to choose 2 colors, one on one poll and another…

Dreams of the Month | September 2019

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all doing great!! I am! It’s the end of September so that means it’s time for another dreams of the month post!!! Omg time flies, remember when it was January 2018? Now it’s October from the next year, what? Anyway, as always, I’m gonna share with you 4 dreams I…

2019 EMMYS Fashion Review

Greetings peeps! Wassup? I hope you’re having a great day! I am! So I found out yesterday that the EMMYs had happened and I’m super excited because I wanted more award shows to happen!!!! As always, I’m gonna review 5 people’s outfits, yaaaay! I wish I could review more people but oh well. So get…

Recreating Ariana Grande’s 2018 MET Gala Eye Look

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! Today I’m here with another makeup recreation!!! I’m so rateful that even though I’m bad at this you guys still support me lol thank you! So this one actually was a suggestion. The amazing autumngirl from Survival Guide For Your Life commented on…

2019 Summer Bucket List Review!

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all doing great! Well, I’m nervous because school starts tomorrow and omg! Yeah I don’t wanna go at all, but oh well. And because it’s the end of summer vacay…. It’s time for a Summer Bucket List Review!!! Let’s see how many things I haven’t done this year, yaaaay!! But…

2019 VMAs Fashion Review

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re doing great! So I know I’m late too for this but you know what? I care very little. I want to do this and I juts can’t miss an award show okrr? So without further ado let’s begin… I was also late reviewing the TCAs (Teen Choice Awards) but I…

2019 Teen Choice Awards Fashion Review

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day!! I am! I know I’m like a month late to review the TCAs cause I’ve been on holiday and I haven’t had enough wifi to post it and yeah… But I’m here and it’s better late than never, right? I really wanted to post this.…

The Birthday Tag! | Birthday Post

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! Why? Cause it’s my birthday yaaaaaaay!! *crowd claps and cheers* And obvs I’m making a special post as I’ve been doing since I was 13. I can’t believe I’m 17 right now, honestly even though this year has had some ups and down,…

I Went to Mexico for 2 Months

Greetings peeps! I hope you’re all having a great day!! Remember when I told you I was gonna share pics of the things I did which I talked about in previous posts? Me neither! Kidding, let’s go! I gathered all of the pictures I wanted to show you and I’m about to do it. Oh…

Why I’m Scared of Next School Year

Greetings peeps! I hope your day is going well! Today I thought it would be time for me to make another post of me ranting about my life and telling you how much life can scare me sometimes. Cause what’s more fun than that? Nothing. So as you read by the title, I’m scared of…