Dreams of the Month | September 2017

HI GUYS! How’s your day going? I hope well!! So it’s the end of the month and you know what that means? Well, if you’re living under a rock and don’t know, then I’mma tell you! At the beginning of this month, I made a post talking about a dream journal I started “working on”.…

The Entertainer Blogger Award!!

HI GUYS! How’s everything going? Hope you’re doing good! I’m a little sick since yesterday, but don’t worry, that didn’t top me from going to school nor writing this! I haven’t done an award in a while so let’s go! I wanna thank Capili @ Artist By Beauty for nominating me, it means a lot!!…

Q&A: 1500 Followers

HI GUYS! I hope you’re all having a great day! I am! I feel weird now that school has started for me. So today, I’m finally doing the Q&A post!! I’m really excited, aren’t you? Nah, I know you’re not! Anyway.. Thank you so much for the questions, guys, I really appreciate it! I’m replying…

My 2017 Summer Bucket List Review

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a great day! I am!! So my summer vacay has ended this Wednesday and about a month ago or so, I did a summer bucket list, so that means it’s time to do the summer bucket list review! I case you didn’t read the bucket list, here it is.…

I Reached 1500 Followers!! (And Q&A?)

HI GUYS! I hope you’re all having a great day! Today’s not gonna be a normal content post cause I have a big announcement and you probably know by the title so why am I even rambling so much? 🎉 I JUST REACHED 1500 FOLLOWERS!! 🎉  Thank you so so much to everyone, I could’ve done it…

My First Birthday Haul!!

HI GUYS! How’s life treatin’ y’all? I hope you’re having a great day!! So as some of you may know (or not), yesterday was my birthday, yay! And I turned 15. But that’s not the case, well ummm.. Kinda. I wanna thank you all so much again for the birthday wishes, you’re all really lovely…

My Funniest Birthday Experiences | Birthday Post!

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a great day! Cause I am! So today, as you could read by the title, I’m gonna talk about funny experiences I had in birthday parties, and as you could also read by the title: 🎉🦄 TODAY’S MY BIRTHDAY EVERYBODY!! 🎂🎉 Yes, you heard well! Today I’m turning 15, I honestly…

I Have a Dream Journal?!

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a great day! Or night! So today I’m gonna share with you something I’ve been wanting to share on my blog for a while and I’m really excited cause the day has just come!! I HAVE A DREAM JOURNAL!! 🦄🎉 Yes, you heard well. I have a dream journal. In…

Stuff that Makes Me Cringe!!

HI GUYS! How’s your day going? I hope well! So it’s been a LONG time since I talked about awkward situations for the last time, I don’t even remember the last time. Anyway, it was time, let’s do it now! And today we’re gonna talk about stuff that makes ME cringe. I think everyone cringes…

Why You Should Always Bring Money | STORYTIME

HI GUYS! I hope you’re having a good day. I am!! Anyways, today I’m feeling like making a storytime again cause bruh, my life is like SO interesting… Nah, I just wanna share with you a story so you don’t get trolled like I was. And before you go crazay, it wasn’t a story like: OMG THAT…