Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition with Maya!!


NEVER HAVE I EVER BLOGGING EDITION with Maya

Greetings peeps!

I hope you’re all having a great day!!!! So yes, you heard well, today’s the next Never Have I Ever Day!!!!!! And yeah, I changed the design of it, I change the design every 10 NHIEs

I don’t know, I just want to change it a little so it’s a little more fresh and it doesn’t bore you, I’m not only changing colors every time. Anyway, enough of this: Today I’m with the aMAzing Maya from MyPerfectLife to play!!!!!! 🎉🎉 Everyone follow her blog, she’s really sweet!!!!! 😊😊 Before we start, she has a few words to say:

I wanted to say thanks… so gracias!!
everyone else does it and I wanted to be professional (I’m so professional)
Also as a new blogger (one month!) I’ve really been trying to get ‘active’ and comment on everythang (yeah I said it) and it was really nice having mini chats/rants with Ana. She’s a really cool, funny, relatable blogger and I look up/on the screen to. I quite enjoyed answering these questions and collaborating. Thanks for letting me do this!

*blushes* No problem, thanks for taking part in this!!!!

As always, the RULES are that she’s gonna be answering my Never Have I Ever questions by saying NEVER or HAVE and she’s gonna give an explanation to some of them of why or why she didn’t do those things.

Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition with Maya!!

Never Have I Ever…

Not replied to a comment intentionally

NEVER

If someone took the time to comment (which I really appreciate) then the least I can do is say ‘thanks!’ I open it as soon as I hear the notification sound… I’m not sure if that’s dedicated or just sad… Definitely dedicated!

Liked a post you didn’t read

HAVE

I’m sorrrryyyyyyyyyyy. At least I read the title and liked that…

Commented on a post you didn’t read

NEVER

I would have literally no idea what to say if I hadn’t read it! What if it’s about animal testing and I’m like ‘Oh yeah that’s great keep doing it!?’

Wrote a hate comment

NEVER

In real life I try to be nice (I said try… not am) so it’s the same when I blog! 🙂

Dissed a family member on your blog

NEVER

I have talked about how I was upset in my Spot Shaming post but I’m 90% sure I also said how I know that my nana didn’t mean to upset me *manita doblada emoji*. If I din’t then I’m sayin it now!

Dissed another blogger on your blog

NEVER

If I find a blog that I don’t like I just click off… or tap… it depends if I’m on my phone lol. But I’d feel terrible if someone was rude about me because they dont even know me!

Dissed a friend on your blog

NEVER

pretty sure I’ve never even talked about my friends on myperfectlife. Anyway they don’t even know that I have a blog, buteven if they did know I wouldn’t be mean… Does that make sense?

Unfollowed someone

NEVER

Once I follow I’m locked in for lyyyyfffffffffeeeeeeeeee…

Promoted your blog on other blogs in the comments

HAVE

I’m sorry I’m sorry I’m sorry I’m a terrible person but it’s only been a few times *cries emoji*

Deleted a published post

NEVER

Once I write it and check it, I schedule it and BOOM!

Deleted a draft

HAVE

I’ve had an idea and written a title for it, but then decided I didn’t like it or lost all my #inspo #inspiration

Deleted a comment of yours

NEVER

Well I don’t think so – I can’t remember tbh. But my answer is probably not.

Deleted someone else’s comment

NEVER

I’m actually lucky that I’ve never had a mean comment on my blog!

Not done a tag/award you were tagged for

NEVER

I’ve never been tagged *weeping in the corner*

Read a post and not liked it

NEVER

I like the post, then read it. It’s like eating pudding, then your main. It’s just amazing.

Forgotten your password

NEVER

Actually now that I think about it I can’t remember it… But I use about three passwords for every account ever. (Except Moshi Monsters and Club Penguin bc they’re too special to get hacked haha)

Forgotten your blog address

NEVER

http://www.myperfectlife.home.blog hehe I told you I could remember.

Called a blogger another name

NEVER

Seriously! I’m not a meanie!

Accidentally left your account without having logged out

HAVE

This isn’t even an accident – I just stay logged on my phone and laptop. Now that I think about it, it’s probably a terrible idea but it’s too annoying to log in Every Single Time.

Have envied another blogger

HAVE

Yes all the time every minute of every hour of every day. But I’m trying not to so wish me luck hehe!Also it’s mainly admiration, like Wow I Love Their Blog I Want Mine To Be Like That!

That’s it from me but if you think I’m hilarious (cause I know I do ;00) then please do check out my blog! Also thanks again Ana Regina!

Final Score:

NEVER: 15 HAVE: 5

Yaaaaaay omg you’re one of the very few people who got very few HAVEs!!!!! Congratulations Maya!!!! 🎉🎉

🎀🎀🎀

If you guys wanna read the post where I played Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition, click here!

IF YOU ALSO WANNA BE ON THIS  BLOG PLAYING THE GAME, JUST LEMME KNOW!

You can let me know through the comments, via email, which is diversion3000@outlook.com, or either Twitter or Instagram.

Share your thoughts with me!

Have you ever played Never Have I Ever? Have you ever done any of these things? Have ya not? Would you like to play this game on  my blog?? Tell me erryting!

I hope you enjoyed reading this post as much as Maya and I enjoyed making it!!!! Next HNIE comes soon! I hope y’all have a wonderful day/night and a wondersul week!

Massive hugs!
Ana Regina 🍩

Last post                                                    About me                           Last HNIE

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “Never Have I Ever Blogging Edition with Maya!!

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.