Never Have I Ever BLOGGING EDITION?!


HI GUYS!

How’s your day going? Hope well! So I’ve worked on this idea for some days now and now it’s time to do probably write the most honest thing I’ve ever written on this blog. I’m quite nervous but also excited!

What is it? In case you didn’t read this posts title:

πŸ˜‡Β I’M PLAYING NEVER HAVE I EVER: BLOGGING EDITION! 😈

So I looked on the internet for Never Have I Ever Blogging Questions, but apparently, that wasn’t a thing.

Until today!

So, I came up with 20 questions for this game and I’m gonna do it! But before we proceed…


DISCLAIMER: This game was meant to entertain and be relatable. The aim to show others that bloggers (or public people) aren’t perfect and we all do cray things every once in a while! If I offend anyone with any question or answer, just know I’m extremely sorry and it’s the last thing I’d wanna do.


Never Have I Ever: Blogging Edition 😱

I’m gonna answer the 20 questions by saying NEVER or HAVE and then, I’ll give an explanation/story of why I did or didn’t do the things I get asked. That’s all the rules for this.

Never Have I ever…

  • Not replied to a comment intentionally

NEVER

I mean, all comments in this community are really nice and supportive, I’ve heard other people have received offensive comments, but I’m lucky that hasn’t happened to me, and hopefully it won’t in a long time. 😊

  • Liked a post you didn’t read

HAVE

*I’m really sorry for saying this but…* Sometimes I’m too lazy or it’s too late in the night to read all posts, there’s so many people in this community whose content I like, it’s so hard to keep up. Sometimes I like posts and tell myself to read them later when I’m able to, but I tend to forget!Β πŸ˜…

  • Commented on a post you didn’t read

HAVE

Ummm… I.. am not of it.. But hey, it’s not like I don’t read it AT ALL, sometimes I read part of the post, not entirely. I mean, how can you comment on a post which you have no idea what it is about? It’s impossible!

But yeah, I consider myself guilty.

  • Wrote a hate comment

NEVER

I mean, what? I would have absolutely NOTHING TO DO and be bored @$$ F*ck to post a hate comment! Not even on drugs I’d do it! I mean, why would I? No one has given me reasons. Even if they did, nuh uh!

  • Dissed a family member on your blog

HAVEΒ πŸ˜…

I mean, I was younger, I created this blog at 11 and I may have talked bad about certain person (whose name I didn’t share in case you’re wondering) in ma fam.Β πŸ˜–Β But I haven’t in the past what, 2 years? I think I haven’t. 😳

  • Dissed another blogger on your blog

NEVER WITH CAPITAL “N”

Again, has anyone given me reason? No! Also, even if they did, I don’t like getting into fights, it’s really uncomfortable and awkward even though most of us don’t know each other in real life. I wouldn’t like to get into a fight, I don’t wanna lose friends.

  • Dissed a friend on your blog

HAVE, I know I shouldn’t

Yeah, I mean, who doesn’t do that? Only me? Maybe.Β πŸ˜•Β I don’t do it like VERY OFTEN, but yeah, every now and then, yeahh… Posts like this one, this one, this other one, also this oneΒ and so on… 😭😭

I don’t say names when I talk crap about people btw. I mean, at least some liiiiiittle respect! I’m a bloddy bastard *ha, get the reference?πŸ˜‚*, but not TOO MUCH.

  • Unfollowed someone

HAVE

You see, I follow back. And sometimes there’s people who spam the eff out of my reader with their posts. So I gotta unfollow. Also, this is not so usual cause this isn’t twitter or instagram, but some people unfollow you once you follow back. So yeah.

  • Promoted your blog on other blogs’ comment section

NEVER

I wanna get followers. It’s true that the community and the interaction are better for your blog, but I mean, who doesn’t like seeing a cool number on your follower count? 😎  C’mon!

But I’ve never, ever put my blog address on anyone’s comment section UNLESS I’m letting them know I tagged them for something or let them know I did the tag they tagged me to do.

  • Deleted a draft

HAVE

I mean, sometimes you’re not really convinced about an idea, sometimes you just don’t feel like writing, or sometimes you feel like you’re not writing good content. So yeah, I few times delete and start another draft, or sometimes I just leave it.

Maybe a good choice, maybe not, but have.

  • Deleted a published post

HAVE

Ok, this is a funny story! Once I published a post, I went on my blog to see how it looked posted and for some reason it wasn’t there. I published it again, went on my blog and saw both posts published. I obviously had to delete one of them.Β πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Β #Stupid

Other than that, never!

  • Deleted a comment of yours

HAVE

Mainly cause I sometimes read it once posted and find out I wrote something wrong. But now I edit the comment and that’s it.

  • Deleted someone else’s comment

HAVE

Ok there’s a story behind this. When I had my first less than 10 followers (it was a long time ago, you see), one of them asked me where I was from, I told him I was born in Mexico and lived in Spain, then, he said something like: “Why would you move to Spain, I heard Mexican girls are very beautiful” And I was like WT*?! 😑😑

I was so scared, he was flirting?! With an 11 YEAR OLD?! Well, he didn’t know, but either way, GODDAMN EW!! I deleted the whole conversation and never talked to him again.

Whoah, I got that weight off my chest. Of course I told my parents, but idk, it wasΒ f*cking scary and awkward!!

  • Not done a tag/award you were tagged/nominated for

HAVE, I’m so sorry!

Not bragging tbh, but sometimes I get nominated for a lot of things in a short period of time and I also have other posts I have to do and I may have forgotten… quite many times…Β πŸ˜“πŸ˜“

I’m so sorry! I love doing tags and awards and even I tried to do them, I don’t think I could keep up. Ugh, well, at least I admitted it, idk. I’m really sorry.

  • Read a post and not liked it

NEVER

Dude, that’s rude! Maybe if I REALLY hated it or didn’t agree or thought that was offensive, I’d do it. But I have never got to read any post like that, although I’m sure there must be tons of them around the internet.

  • Forgotten your blogging password

NEVER

I have the most unforgettable (to me) password in the world!! Sometimes I change the password, you know, for safety and stuff, but not because I’ve forgotten. I’ve forgotten other social media passwords many times, but not the WordPress one.Β πŸ’

  • Forgotten your blog address

NEVER

I don’t think so. Maybe if you’re new to blogging, links and all that, you may forget or write in wrong, but I don’t think I’ve ever forgotten. I think I would remember.

  • Called a blogger another name/spoke about another blog as theirs

NEVER

If I ever had confused bloggers with other blogs, they would’ve told me, and I would’ve felt motherΒ f*ckingΒ very embarrassed! So yeah, never. In case I wasn’t really sure, I would make sure the blog I’m thinking of is theirs *which I’ve already done couple times, sorry*.Β πŸ˜…

  • Accidentally left your account without logging out

NEVER

In any social media. That’s dangerous!

  • Have envied another blogger

HAVE

I have envied a LOT of bloggers along this journey, but don’t get me wrong, I haven’t envied them like: “Ooh, I hate her so much, she’s so fake!πŸ™„” But envied in the sense of like: “Dude, she’s so creative, and nice and popular, and different from everyone else, and loved, and gets so much interaction and her blog is so pretty…🀀😭”

I have envied bloggers definitely, envy is only bad if it makes you frustrated and hate what you envy or who you envy.

 

Final score:

HAVE:Β 10Β NEVER:Β 10

I swear I didn’t do 10-10 on purpose. This is the most honest thing I’ve ever written in my lifeΒ *well, except that thing I wrote in my diary about…* so please believe me!


And that was it! It was super fun to do, I loved it!

I’m planning to do COLLABS in the future inviting people to play Blogging Never Have I Ever, so IF YOU WANT TO PLAY THIS GAME ON MY BLOG, TELL ME!!

You can tell me in the comments, by Email (diversion3000@outlook.com), Twitter or Instagram.

Share your thoughts with me!

Did I offend anyone? If so, I’m sorry! Was it too rough? Were the questions lame? Did you find it fun or funny? Would you like to play this game on my blog? Do you relate to any of this? Tell me in the comments!

I hope you enjoyed this post as much as I enjoyed doing it, I really did! I’d love you guys to play it here too. I hope you have an awesome day/night/whatever and hope to see you next time!

BYE GUYS!


Last post Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β About me Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Β  Me doing a Gingerbread House

Advertisements

45 thoughts on “Never Have I Ever BLOGGING EDITION?!

  1. I’m looking forward to answering the questions. At first I thought I was certain about my answers then after thinking a little more I realised there was more to some of them that I didn’t think of before πŸ˜‚

    Liked by 2 people

  2. I really enjoyed reading it!

    And I’ll totally love to collab with you πŸ˜ƒ

    And I don’t get why you apologize for every little thing you do or say…I mean it’s your blog and all, but I don’t think you should apologize for anything you do on your blog given you’re not directly insulting anyone…but that’s just me.

    It wasn’t lame. It was great. A very very good and creative idea at that. You really should give yourself some credit and stop giving a care to annoying people. As humans, we will choose what will, and will not get to us, if they choose to let your post piss them off, then I don’t know what to say because you’re saying your opinion and you can’t do everything to please people?

    But then again, it’s just what I think.

    Great idea once again Ana πŸ˜‰

    Liked by 2 people

    • Yay, I’m so glad you wanna take part, I’d love to have you, give me your email and I’ll send you the questions! πŸ™‚
      And yeah, maybe I apologized too much LOL I guess I don’t like offending people, and sometimes I’m afraid people can take what I do or say wrong. You’re totally right, I can’t give a care about it, and also right, I’m not always gonna please everyone!
      Your comment made me really happy, you’re so nice!!! πŸ˜€ ❀
      Thanks so much, I'm glad you liked the post, I wasn't really sure about it when I wrote it hehe πŸ˜›

      Liked by 1 person

  3. YES SO RELATABLEEE!!! Eek can I do this too? like In a collab like you said?? I do the unfollowing, liking posts without reading them and sometimessss deleting old posts 😦

    Liked by 1 person

  4. hello. ( XD wow thats awkward. )
    i would love to do the collab with you but.. but.. ya may have know [or dont know] that i’ve been like dead for months and didnt manage to keep up with my posts and i still cant till now. i have a MAJOR exam in like 2 weeks from now and i’ve been working on it for months and im nervous asf. wish me luck tho. however, could we do it after my exam? even tho it would be pretty late like late late?

    [ya know, yours is the first post i’ve clicked out of thousands posts because ya know, i luvv ur posts and i still do ;)]

    Liked by 1 person

    • Omg hi Farah!! πŸ˜€ (hey that’s not awkward!)
      Yaaay, you wanna do the collab? That’s amazing! And omg yeah I didn’t see you were posting lately, but don’t worry, school always goes first! GOOD LUCK WITH YOUR EXAM, I’M SURE YOU’LL ACE IT!! πŸ˜€
      And yeah, we can totally do it, don’t worry about the timing, there’s other people who wanna do it so it’ll take some time, I still have to figure out dates and stuff, so yeah, don’t worry about that. I’ll send you the email with the q’s cause I don’t wanna forget, but answer them whenever you want πŸ™‚
      And really? The first post you read?? Awww it makes me so happy to hear that, it means a lot to me, I also love your posts!! Good luck again tho you don’t need it!! πŸ˜€ ❀

      Liked by 1 person

    • THANK YOU SO MUCH!!! πŸ˜€ ❀ I'm glad you liked my answers and my humor and the idea, I thought it'd be a cool way to involve other bloggers. πŸ˜€ omg LOL it was kinda too hard to be honest in this post πŸ˜›
      And yay, I'd also LOVE to collab with you, does that mean you wanna play this game??

      Like

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.