The Holly Jolly Christmas Tag


The Holly Jolly Christmas Tag

HO HO HO peeps!

I hope you’re all having a great day!!! I am! So today I was thinking of post ideas, and the one I was going to do was going to take me a little long, so that’s for another day. Today I’m doing a tag!

Yas, after I don’t know how long, I’m doing another one!

For this one, no one really tagged me. I actually looked for tags, because I’ve already done the Christmas Tag and the Christmas Would You Rather Tag, so yeah, I found this one! I thought it would be really cool to do!

Let’s go!

The Holly Jolly Christmas Tag:

Les Rules:

  • I think they’re just answering the questions.

Les Questions:

1. Favorite Christmas Movie?

My fave Christmas movie? Oh my god, I would sayyyyyyyyyy…….. I have no idea, I like a lot of them, I don’t have a fave one, I like many.

2. Are you on the Naughty list or the Nice list?

I think I’m on the nice list, I’ve always been hehe ๐Ÿ˜…Resultado de imagen de naughty gif

3. Show us an embarrassing Christmas photo.

An embarrassing Xmas photo? I don’t wanna brag but I don’t have one. At least I don’t think I have lol ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

4. Have you ever had a White Christmas?

I haven’t really. Like, it has snowed in my village a few times, but there would be really little snow and it would last few hours.

5. Do you start your Christmas shopping on Black Friday or wait until the last minute?

It depends each year ๐Ÿ˜›

6. If you could be in any Christmas movie what would it be?

Whhaaaaaaaaat? Maybe Nightmare before Christmas? I really like that movie.Resultado de imagen de nightmare before christmas gif

8. Name all of Santaโ€™s reindeer.

Ummmm… Rudolf, Dasher, Dancer, Prancer, Vixen, Comet, Cupid, Donner and Blitzen.

I looked them up, I have to admit ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

9. When does your family put up your Christmas tree and who decorates it?

We usually put it up in mid-November and take it out in mid-February lol Sometimes a little earlier, sometimes a little later. We love trees in my house *Ik that sounds dirty* ๐Ÿ˜…

And who decorates it? Either me and my dad or me and my mom, it depends on who has time for dat

10. Is your Christmas tree real or fake?

It’s fake, we’ve had it for 5 years or so.

12. Peeking at gifts or be surprised?

Both ๐Ÿ˜Š

13. Show us your ugly Christmas sweater if you have one.

I don’t have one, I’d like to have it, but I already have too many clothes. But here’s one Christmas themed I bought I believe 2 years ago.IMG_5943

14. If you could be under the mistletoe with anyone who would it be?

I’d like it to be my teacher crush but that’s not appropriate, so I’d say no one. ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ’”

15. Does your family have a special holiday recipe you like to help make?

Not really. We don’t have any special recipe for anything lol

16. Are you a pro-present wrapper, or do you fail miserably?

I like wrapping presents, but sometimes I mess it all up lol ๐Ÿ˜…

17. Have you ever gone Christmas caroling?

Nope, actually that’s something I would’ve liked to do when I was a kid. But no. ๐Ÿ˜•Resultado de imagen de christmas caroling gif

18. What tops your tree?

A star!!!!! โญ๏ธ

19. Do you make New Years Resolutions? Do you stick to them?

I do! Actually 2019 would be the 4th year in which I’m doing resolutions. I don’t usually check them along the year, so there’s always something I don’t totally achieve, but yeah, they’re usually goals I wanna keep, I’d say I pretty much stick to them.

20. You have been granted one Christmas wishโ€ฆwhat will it be?

I’d like all my family and me to be healthy and I’d like to keep having the things I have. Just general well being, that’s already a lot I think.

I tag:

IN CASE YOU WEREN’T TAGGED AND WANT TO DO IT, PLEASE FEEL FREE TO DO IT TOO

๐Ÿฆ„๐Ÿฆ„๐Ÿฆ„

I took the questions from this beautiful blog, it was apparently originally a YouTube tag: http://www.mamakatslosinit.com/2014/11/holly-jolly-christmas-youtube-tag/

Share your thoughts with me!

Did you know this tag? Have you done it? When do you put up the xmas tree? Fave xmas movie? Have you gone xmas caroling? Do you have xmas sweaters? Tell meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee this ain’t all about me

I hope you liked this post as much as I enjoyed making it! This was so fun! I hope you have a wonderful day/night and a wonderful next week! Christmas is really near guysssssssss

Merry Blogmas!
Ana Regina ๐ŸŽ„

Last postย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย ย About meย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย ย Xmas Would U Rather

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “The Holly Jolly Christmas Tag

  1. Thank you so much for tagging me!! But I do not celebrate Christmas haha. I’ll answer the questions I can answer here:
    1. Favourite Movie – Home Alone (it’s too iconic and I watched all 3 movies when I was younger)
    4. Every Christmas is a white Christmas here! But lately snow seems to come and go so we’ll see if it’ll snow heavily on the 25th
    6. The Christmas Spongebob episode hahaha ๐Ÿ˜‚
    14. No thanks but GURL TEACHER CRUSH??! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚
    16. Omg I was wrapping boxes with our club for the women shelter and I FAILED MISERABLY!! I can wrap a stable shape tho.
    19. Yes and no it’s usually something like exercise which we all know ain’t gonna happen every day. So I just stick to monthly goals.

    Great post โฃ๏ธ

    Like

  2. Pingback: Thoughts Kids Get On Christmas Eve | Diversion3000

Leave me a comment! Talk to me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.